Sabbatical year, Gap Year, Long stay: Internship German

Programme
After your German course (minimum 6 weeks) that will help you reach the required level (B2), you’ll benefit from the school’s assistance to find an unpaid internship in a local company. The school will ask you to write a CV and a cover letter in German. Next, you’ll have an interview with the manager of the company who’s interested in your application, and then it’s time to start your job!
 
Sectors:
Tourism, hospitality, administration, social programmes, etc.

Programme requirements:
- Minimum age: 18
- Internships are offered to EU and Swiss citizens. Students of other nationalities need a student visa that allows them to work or a work permit.
- Minimum 6-week German course
- Minimum German level: B2
- CV and cover letter
- Accident insurance for the duration of the internship